Choose to subscribe to our timetables or choose a route to see current timetable

Gothenburg - Zeebrugge
GOTHENBURG   ZEEBRUGGE  
Departure Time Arrival Time
Tuesday 02:00 Wednesday 12:00
Wednesday 02:00 Thursday 12:00
Thursday  05:00 Friday 16:00
Thursday 21:00 Saturday 16:00
Friday 14:00 Sunday 06:00
Saturday 14:00 Monday 06:00
Sunday 17:00 Tuesday 07:00

 

ZEEBRUGGE   GOTHENBURG  
Departure Time Arrival Time
Monday 12:00 Tuesday 20:00
Tuesday 15:00 Wednesday 23:00
Wednesday 20:00 Friday 07:00
Thursday 20:00 Saturday 07:00
Friday 23:59 Sunday 11:00
Saturday 21:00 Monday 07:00
Sunday 13:00 Monday 20:00

 

BOOKING

For information about booking click here

 

All times are local.

SOL Continent Line reserves the right to change timetable.

Subscribe to get our updated timetables for this line per mail
Please check if you filled out the email field with a correct email address
Your subscription has been confirmed. You have been added to our list and will hear from us soon.
Subscribe to get our updated timetables for all lines per mail
Please check if you filled out the email field with a correct email address
Your subscription has been confirmed. You have been added to our list and will hear from us soon.
Oulu - Kemi - Husum - Lübeck
Port Arrival Time Departure Time
Oulu Monday 10:00 Monday 21:00
Kemi Tuesday 05:00 Tuesday 15:00
Husum Wednesday 06:00 Wednesday 09:00
Lübeck Friday 08:00 Friday 18:00

 

Tidtabeller (pdf): 

BOOKING

For information about booking click here

 

All times are local.

SOL Continent Line reserves the right to change timetable.

All units must be cleared and ready for loading in the harbour 1 hours before departure.

Classified goods must be cleared and ready for loading in the harbour 6 hours before departure.

Classified goods has to be reported at least 24 hrs. before departure.

Subscribe to get our updated timetables for this line per mail
Please check if you filled out the email field with a correct email address
Your subscription has been confirmed. You have been added to our list and will hear from us soon.
Subscribe to get our updated timetables for all lines per mail
Please check if you filled out the email field with a correct email address
Your subscription has been confirmed. You have been added to our list and will hear from us soon.
Oulu - Kemi - Husum - Lübeck - Antwerpen - Zeebrugge - Tilbury - Oxelosund
TUNDRALAND/THULELAND      
Port Arrival Time Departure Time
Oulu Thursday 13:00 Thursday 21:00
Kemi Friday 05:00 Friday 12:00
Lübeck Monday 13:00 Monday 19:00
Antwerp ** Thursday 06:00 Thursday 12:00
Zeebrugge Thursday 21:00 Friday 02:00
Tilbury Friday 10:00 Friday 22:00
Zeebrugge Saturday 06:00 Saturday 14:00
Oxelosund * Tuesday 15:00 Tuesday 18:00

* to be confirmed
** only THULELAND

BALTICA      
Port Arrival Time Departure Time
Kemi Tuesday 05:00 Wednesday 21:00
Oulu Thursday 05:00 Thursday 21:00
Antwerp Wednesday 06:00 Wednesday 22:00
Zeebrugge Thursday 06:00 Thursday 22:00

 

Tidtabeller (pdf): 

BOOKING

For information about booking click here

 

All times are local times.

SOL Continent Line reserves the right to change timetable.

All units must be cleared and ready for loading in the harbour 2 hours before departure.

Classified goods has to be reported at least 24 hrs. before departure.

Subscribe to get our updated timetables for this line per mail
Please check if you filled out the email field with a correct email address
Your subscription has been confirmed. You have been added to our list and will hear from us soon.
Subscribe to get our updated timetables for all lines per mail
Please check if you filled out the email field with a correct email address
Your subscription has been confirmed. You have been added to our list and will hear from us soon.
Teesport/Tilbury - Gothenburg
GOTHENBURG   TEESPORT  
Departure Time Arrival Time
Tuesday 02:00 Thursday 13:30
Wednesday 02:00 Friday 13:30
Wednesday 13:00 Saturday 13:30
Thursday 05:00 Saturday 13:30
Friday 14:00 Tuesday 12:00
Saturday 14:00 Tuesday 12:00
Sunday 18:00 Wednesday 13:30

 

TEESPORT   GOTHENBURG  
Departure Time Arrival Time
Monday 19:00 Wednesday 23:00
Tuesday 20:00 Friday 07:00
Wednesday 20:00 Saturday 07:00
Thursday 20:00 Sunday 11:00
Friday 20:00 Monday 07:00
Saturday 19:00 Tuesday 20:00

 

GOTHENBURG   TILBURY  
Departure Time Arrival Time
Tuesday 02:00 Thursday 06:00
Wednesday 02:00 Friday 06:00
Wednesday 13:00 Friday 14:00
Thursday 05:00 Saturday 06:00
Friday 14:00 Monday 06:00
Saturday 14:00 Monday 18:00
Sunday 18:00 Tuesday 18:00

 

TILBURY   GOTHENBURG  
Departure Time Arrival Time
Monday 22:00 Wednesday 23:00
Tuesday 22:00 Friday 07:00
Wednesday 13:00 Saturday 07:00
Wednesday 22:00 Saturday 07:00
Thursday 22:00 Sunday 11:00
Friday 10:00 Sunday 11:00
Friday 21:00 Monday 07:00
Friday 23:00 Monday 07:00
Saturday 10:00 Monday 07:00
Saturday 22:00 Monday 20:00
Sunday 18:00 Tuesday 20:00

 

P&O FERRIES & SOL CONTINENT LINE

 

BOOKING

For information about booking click here

 

All times are local.

Subscribe to get our updated timetables for this line per mail
Please check if you filled out the email field with a correct email address
Your subscription has been confirmed. You have been added to our list and will hear from us soon.
Subscribe to get our updated timetables for all lines per mail
Please check if you filled out the email field with a correct email address
Your subscription has been confirmed. You have been added to our list and will hear from us soon.
EuroAfrica
VESSEL/VOYAGER PORTS OF THE PRESENT VOYAGE LOADING PORTS NEXT VOYAGE DESTINATIONS NEXT VOYAGE

ESL AFRICA
voy. 10

Amsterdam ets 11/12

voy. 11
Klaipeda 14-18/12

Abidjan 3-12/1
Luanda 18-19/1

ESL AMERICA
voy. 5
St Petersburg ets 11/12
Takoradi 29-30/12
Abidjan 31/12-7/1
voy. 6
Open Baltic Sea beg Feb
*
***

ESL AUSTRALIA
voy. 2
 

St Petersburg 27-28/12
Norrkoping 31/12-3/1
*
Dakar
Takoradi
Abidjan

voy. 3
Open Continent end Feb
*
***
ESL EUROPA
voy. 10
Lagos 13-15/12
Abidjan 17-25/12
San Pedro 26-30/12
Las Palmas 6/1
Antwerp 12-18/1
voy. 11
Open Antwerp 18/1
*
***

WISDOM
voy. 1

Takoradi ets 12/12
San Pedro 14-15/12
Tallinn 3-5/1
   

MERCS KELANI
voy. 1

Antwerp 18/12
*
St. Nazaire
Lagos
Port Harcourt
voy. 11
Open Continent mid Feb
*
***

ALAED
voy. 1

Namibe 12-13/12
Tema 17-18/12
*
Rotterdam

   

 

Tidtabeller (pdf): 

CONTACT US

For information about how to contact us click here

Dates/vessels/ports/destinations/rotations subject to alterations without notice
* Any port of Baltic Sea -  North Spain range subject sufficient inducement
** Any other destinations of West Africa Coast subject sufficient inducement
*** Any destination of West Africa Coast subject sufficient inducement
**** Any port Black Sea/Mediterranean subject sufficient inducement

Chipolbrok

Europa - Mid East

Vessel/Voy CP MOON/72 PARANDOWSKI/36 LEOPOLD STAFF/68
St Petersburg 3/1 31/1 22/2
Gothenburg (*) 10/1 2/2 23/2
Antwerp 9/1 5/2 5/3
Hamburg 15/1 8/2 1/3
Bilbao 29/12   2/2
Leixoes 19/1    
Jeddah   (24/2) (21/3)
Karachi 6/2    
Mumbai 10/2 6/3 30/4

(*) TRANSHIPMENT AT HAMBURG
ST PETERSBURG- CONNECTING VESSEL
( ) Sub sailing

Europa - Far East

Vessel/Voy CP MOON/72 PARANDOWSKI/36 LEOPOLD STAFF/68
St Petersburg 3/1 31/1 22/2
Gothenburg (*) 10/1 2/2 23/2
Antwerp 9/1 5/2 5/3
Hamburg 15/1 8/2 1/3
Bilbao 29/12   2/2
Leixoes 19/1    
Singapore 20/2 16/3 10/4
Jakarta 24/2* 20/3* 14/4*
Laem Chabang 28/2* 24/3* 18/4*
Da Nang 25/2    
Huangpu 28/2    
Shanghai 5/3 25/3 19/4
Busan 8/3 29/3 23/4

* CARRIER'S OPTION FOR T/S VIA SINGAPORE (APPROX.DATE)
( ) Sub sailing
ST PETERSBURG - CONNECTING VESSEL

USA - Far East

Vessel/Voy CP PACIFIC/12 PADEREWSKI/5 WL ORKAN/72
Sorel 23/12    
Altamira   31/1  
Houston     31/1
New Orleans      
Baltimore      
Norfolk      
Antwerp      
Hamburg      
Jizan      
Mumbai      
Singapore      
Jakarta      
Laem Chabang      
Ho Chi Minh      
Shanghai 17/12    
Busan 15/12    
Dalian      

* CARRIER'S OPTION FOR T/S VIA SINGAPORE(APPROX.DATE)
( ) Sub sailing

Normed Lines
  amisos Hannah S henrik s normed trader
  Voy 17/01S Voy 17/01N-02S Voy 17/01S-02S Voy 17/01S
Antwerp 14-16/12 13-16/12 4-9/1 10-15/1
Bremen   18/12    
Rota+Limas 28/12      
Derince 29/12   20/1  
Gemlik I.S.I.      
Haifa   31/12    
Mersin   3/1   30/1
Thessaloniki   8/1    
Alexandria       I.S.I.
         
NORTHBOUND        
Derince   10/1    
Izimir     18-19/12  
Waterford     31/12  

 

Tidtabeller (pdf): 

CONTACT US

For information how to contact us click here

 

All dates may be altered without notice.

Arrival dates to the ports are approximative and calculated in good faith but not guaranteed.

Direct call to other East Mediterranean ports subject inducement.

SOL Med Service
M/V MARCHICORA
SOUTHBOUND NORTHBOUND
Voyage 2073 Voyage 2072
St Petersburg 26-29/12 Gdynia 20-24/12
Hamina 30/12-4/1  

 

M/V TRANSOSPREY
SOUTHBOUND NORTHBOUND
Voyage 4053 Voyage 4054
St Petersburg 12-14/12 Open East Med
Hamina 15-19/12 19/1
Haifa 6-9/1  
Ashdod 10-13/1  
Alexandria 14-18/1  

 

M/V NASSAUBORG
SOUTHBOUND NORTHBOUND
Voyage 5009 Voyage 5008
Expected open Luleå 17-21/12
Bay of Bothnia 22/12  

 

M/V SILDA
SOUTHBOUND NORTHBOUND
Voyage 1712  
Alexandria 23-27/12  

 

M/V ARMONIA
SOUTHBOUND NORTHBOUND
Voyage 1711  
Alexandria 8-15/12  
Ashdod 16-19/12  
Haifa 20-24/12  

 

M/V HEDVIG BULKER
SOUTHBOUND NORTHBOUND
Voyage 1713  
Oulu 3-19/12  
Alexandria 3-15/1  

 

Tidtabeller (pdf): 

CONTACT US

For information how to contact us click here

 

ALL PORTS SUBJECT TO INDUCEMENT & SUBJECT TO ALTERATION WITHOUT NOTICE

Subscribe to get our updated timetables for this line per mail
Please check if you filled out the email field with a correct email address
Your subscription has been confirmed. You have been added to our list and will hear from us soon.
Subscribe to get our updated timetables for all lines per mail
Please check if you filled out the email field with a correct email address
Your subscription has been confirmed. You have been added to our list and will hear from us soon.

Fill in the form

Contact us